Belkin 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/ST Aqua 3ft

Mfg.Part: F2F402L0-01M-G | CDW Part: 1031576 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 1-3 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $29.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300M @850nm
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable
  • Aqua PVC (OFNR riser-rated) jacket
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Belkin 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/ST Aqua 3ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300M @850nm
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable
  • Aqua PVC (OFNR riser-rated) jacket
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • 1M / 1 meters / 1 meter / 3ft / 3’
TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet network applications, multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. LC AND ST CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT This fiber optic cable features two LC multimode male connectors on one end and two ST multimode male connectors on the other end for fast setup. LC connectors conserve space to accommodate multiple cables. MEETS INDUSTRY REQUIREMENTS This product is classified as an OM3 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission) standard 11801.