Belkin 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/ST Aqua 6ft

Mfg.Part: F2F402L0-02M-G | CDW Part: 1031578 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$31.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300M at850nm
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable
  • Aqua PVC (OFNR riser-rated) jacket
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Belkin 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/ST Aqua 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300M at850nm
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable
  • Aqua PVC (OFNR riser-rated) jacket
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • 2M / 2 meters / 2 meter / 6ft / 6’
TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet network applications, multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. LC AND ST CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT This fiber optic cable features two LC multimode male connectors on one end and two ST multimode male connectors on the other end for fast setup. LC connectors conserve space to accommodate multiple cables. MEETS INDUSTRY REQUIREMENTS This product is classified as an OM3 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission) standard 11801.