Belkin 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable SC/SC Aqua 6ft

Mfg.Part: F2F40277-02M-G | CDW Part: 1031548 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 9-11 days Orders placed today will ship within 9-11 days
Warranties
Was $21.99
$17.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 2M
  • 6 feet
  • Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • 10Gb
  • Aqua Blue
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 2M
  • 6 feet
  • Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • 10Gb
  • Aqua Blue
  • Lifetime warranty
Belkin is the preeminent technology leader in datacenter connectivity solutions and is pleased to introduce 10Gb Laser-Optimized Fiber (LOMMF), designed for use in 10Gb Ethernet applications. Belkin’s 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs) and is designed to effectively migrate LAN applications to WANs.



Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
Ideal for campus and backbone applications
Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
Lifetime warranty