Black Box 10M ST/SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Fiber Cable, Orange, 33ft

Mfg.Part: EFN6024-010M | CDW Part: 1243804 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 1-3 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box 10M ST/SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Fiber Cable, Orange, 33ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Black Box 50-micron fiber cables provide three times the bandwidth of standard 62.5-micron cables. That means greater performance over longer distances.