Black Box 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cable LC/SC 6ft

Mfg.Part: EFN110-002M-SCLC | CDW Part: 773963 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$43.40 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2-m LC–SC Premium Ceramic
  • Multimode
  • 62-5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cables
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cable LC/SC 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 2-m LC–SC Premium Ceramic
  • Multimode
  • 62-5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cables
For backbones in noisy areas, order this premium multimode fiber cable with ceramic connectors

Features:

• Ceramic connectors provide low signal loss of 0.3 dB, high reliability, and a long life.

• All feature multimode 62.5-µm/125-µm construction and aramid strength elements.

• LC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45 type connectors, and are half the size of standard SC and ST connectors.

• Guaranteed for life