Black Box 2M ST/ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Fiber Cable, Orange, 6ft

Mfg.Part: EFN6023-002M | CDW Part: 1538217 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$25.20 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box 2M ST/ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Fiber Cable, Orange, 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Black Box 50-micron fiber cables provide three times the bandwidth of standard 62.5-micron cables. That means greater performance over longer distances.