Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch 12-VDC - fiber media converter - 1

Mfg.Part: LBH2001A-P-SC-12 | CDW Part: 2743854 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • VDC
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch 12-VDC - fiber media converter - 1
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • VDC
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Convenient and compact networking device with Plug-and-play installation. Switch traffic between a Gigabit-speed fiber multimode backbone and two copper Gigabit segments. Or use the second copper port to provide access to other Ethernet devices. Supports distances up to 550 meters (1804.4 ft.) on 50-um fiber or 220 meters (721.8 ft.) on 62.5-um fiber. Features premium-grade components and special thermal design for temperature-uncontrolled use especially outdoors. The robust metal case protects circuitry and communications from the demands of industrial applications. No internal airflow required for cooling. The convection case works as a heat sink. Resists dirt debris smoke insects and moisture (IEC529 IP40 rated). Designed for NEBS compliance to withstand shock vibration and high altitudes. Copper ports auto-negotiate to network and device speeds. Autocross (MDI-X) on the copper side. Cascade easily without the need for a crossover cable. Provides full 10- 100- and 1000-Mbps switching for high-performance L