Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch 24-VDC - fiber media converter - 1

Mfg.Part: LBH100A-PD-ST-24 | CDW Part: 1361746 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • VDC
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • fiber optic
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch 24-VDC - fiber media converter - 1
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • VDC
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • fiber optic
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
Compact switch with fiber uplink for harsh environments. ST SC and MT-RJ fiber port types available. Available with 100- 240-VAC and 12- 24- and 48-VDC power supplies. Support both half- and full-duplex operation. Two sets of LEDs enable you to see status information from the front top or side. Rackmount up to 16 units in the optional Rackmount Tray or Powered Rackmount Tray (available separately). For harsh industrial environments see our Hardened Media Converter Switches (LBH100A-H family). Standard Media Converter Switches (LBH100A- LBH110A families) for clean office environments are also available. For Extreme Media Converter Switches with 10-Mbps fiber connections see the LBH110A-P family. BLACK BOX(r) Extreme Media Converter Switches do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. They're true Ethernet switches and behave like switches within your Ethernet network. This means you can connect them together indefinitely without worrying about inter-repeater links. Each Media Converter Switch featu