Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 24-VDC - fiber media converter -

Mfg.Part: LBH100A-HD-ST-24 | CDW Part: 1334762 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($12.25/month)
Product Details
  • VDC
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • fiber optic
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 24-VDC - fiber media converter -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • VDC
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • fiber optic
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
Compact switch with fiber uplink for harsh environments. RJ-45 ports support auto-negotiation so you can easily attach any 10- or 100-Mbps device. ST SC MT-RJ and LC fiber port types available. Available with 100- 240-VAC and 12- 24- and 48-VDC power supplies. Support both half- and full-duplex operation. Two sets of LEDs enable you to see status information from the front top or side. Rackmount up to 16 units in the optional Rackmount Tray or Powered Rackmount Tray (sold separately). For outdoor environments see our Extreme Media Converter Switches (LBH100A-P and LBH110A-P families). Standard office-grade versions (LBH100A LBH110A families) are also available. For older fiber infrastructures see Hardened Media Converter Switches for 10-Mbps fiber (LBH110A-H family). BLACK BOX(r) Hardened Media Converter Switches do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. They're true Ethernet switches and behave like switches within Ethernet networks- especially those situated in or near harsh industrial areas.