Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 24-VDC - fiber media converter -

Mfg.Part: LBH100A-H-SC-24 | CDW Part: 1709502 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$358.48 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.58/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • fiber optic
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • fiber optic
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and multimode fiber in industrial areas.