Sign In

Black Box Industrial Media Converter, 10/100/1000 to 1000Mbps SMF SC Fiber

Mfg.Part: LGC321A-R2 | CDW Part: 2433118 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($21.65/month)
Product Details
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Industrial Media Converter, 10/100/1000 to 1000Mbps SMF SC Fiber
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Industrial MultiPower Media Converter seamlessly and transparently converts 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps single-mode fiber. It enables you to extend your network over fiber at distances up to 10 kilometers on single-mode cable. As a Layer 2 media converter, it automatically senses and adapts to speed on the copper side for truly Plug-and-Play operation.

The Industrial MultiPower Media Converter family offers power options that include support for the IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) standard. Plus, Industrial MultiPower Media Converters are designed for use in harsh industrial environments. When used with DC power, the converters support an extended temperature range, making them suitable for a wide range of industrial applications.