Black Box Mini Media Converter RJ45 to SFP, Use SMF or MMF SFP, 10/100/1000

Mfg.Part: LGC135A | CDW Part: 2380446
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GigE
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 43.5 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Mini Media Converter RJ45 to SFP, Use SMF or MMF SFP, 10/100/1000
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GigE
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 43.5 miles
Multipower Miniature Media Converter links 10/100/1000Mbps segments to fiber cabling. An SFP port enables you to use an SFP to link the converter to many kinds of fiber cable.