Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100

Mfg.Part: LHC042A-R3 | CDW Part: 4201123 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$345.07 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-SSFX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-SSFX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
The Miniature Media Converter 10/100 Switching is a fixed fiber transceiver model, includes one 10/100Mbps RJ-45 connector and one 100Mbps SC fiber connector which can support Single Mode fiber or Multi Mode fiber in Dual Strand or Single Strand fiber.