Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter

Mfg.Part: LGC125A-R2 | CDW Part: 3846664 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$727.31 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($21.46/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Like to install state-of-the-art networks, but not all of your devices work with gigabit speed? The compact triple-speed media converter provides the perfect solution for you. Autosensing copper ports make it perfect for migrating networks from Ethernet to Fast Ethernet all the way to Gigabit Ethernet. The media converter combines a professional technology in a compact space saving design. And the installation is easy with just Plug and Play.