Black Box Premium 10M ST/SC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable 33ft

Mfg.Part: EFN310-010M-STSC | CDW Part: 2125236 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 1 mins
Warranties
$75.70 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
Single-Mode 9.0-Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable transmits at higher rates than multimode fiber.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Get long-distance transmission - 50 times further than multimode;

Ideal for patching single-mode backbones to high-speed network devices, such as Gigabit Ethernet switches.