Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - fiber media converter -

Mfg.Part: LGC201A | CDW Part: 2723063 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$127.70 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 nm
Basic Layer 1 media conversion at a value price

Converts 1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps multimode fiber

Transparent to data

Simple Plug-and-Play installation

Diagnostic LEDs for troubleshooting

Link-fault passthrough alerts you to "silent failures" on the fiber side