Black Box RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extender - monitor/audio extender

Mfg.Part: AC1020A | CDW Part: 1214664
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Audio Fiber Extender
  • Monitor/audio extender
  • up to 18.6 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extender - monitor/audio extender
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Audio Fiber Extender
  • Monitor/audio extender
  • up to 18.6 miles
  • 1310 nm
Transmit audio and video signals over a single fiber strand with this transmitter and receiver kit. Supports HDTV resolutions of 480p 720p and 1080i (RGBHV format only). Easy to install- requires no adjustments equalization or de-skewing. Digital processing ensures crystal-clear transmission with no color pixel skewing. Do you need to send high-resolution RGB and audio signals over single-mode or multimode fiber? Then look no further than Black Box's RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extender Kit! It works in point-to-point point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat configurations. Applications This fiber extender kit is ideal for applications in which you need to keep your audience informed and up-to-date including Broadcast studios where you need additional video and audio capacity. Corporate theaters for presentations and important company information. Stadiums for live game coverage everywhere in the facility. Airport kiosks with flight and retail information. Stores with sales special offers and other important info