C2G 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg.Part: 01136 | CDW Part: 3570653 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 5-7 Days
Warranties
$33.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Multimode fiber construction with 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • Connect 40GBase-SR4 / 100GBase-SR10 / SFP+ / QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections
  • Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable / OM4 Fiber Cable / 50/125 Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Cable
  • 0.5 meter / 1.6ft
  • Lifetime C2G Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Multimode fiber construction with 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • Connect 40GBase-SR4 / 100GBase-SR10 / SFP+ / QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections
  • Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable / OM4 Fiber Cable / 50/125 Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Cable
  • 0.5 meter / 1.6ft
  • Lifetime C2G Warranty
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.