C2G 1m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg.Part: 33163 | CDW Part: 1032880 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $24.99
$17.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 1m
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Orange
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 1m
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Orange
Cables To Go’s high-quality fiber optic patch cables are perfect for 10/100/1000 Ethernet, multimedia, and communication applications. Each connector is manufactured using an injection molding process, which gives each connector greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion.

•Connectors: (2) LC to (2) ST
•Connector Polish Type: PC
•Fiber Core Size: 62.5/125 micron
•Jacket: OFNR riser-rated PVC
•Type: Multimode; Duplex
•100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
•Molded form construction
•Immune to EMI and RFI
•Application: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer via 62.5/125 multimode fiber