Sign In

C2G 20m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Cable - Yellow

Mfg.Part: 37499 | CDW Part: 2684542 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $91.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable
  • Yellow
  • 65ft
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 20m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Cable - Yellow
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable
  • Yellow
  • 65ft
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.