C2G 2m LC-ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable

Mfg.Part: 33164 | CDW Part: 1032881 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$26.99
Advertised Price
Better Together
C2G 2m LC-ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Cables To Go’s high-quality fiber optic patch cables are perfect for 10/100/1000 Ethernet, multimedia, and communication applications. Each connector is manufactured using an injection molding process, which gives each connector greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion.

•    Connectors: (2) LC to (2) ST
•    Connector Polish Type: PC
•    Fiber Core Size: 62.5/125 micron
•    Jacket: OFNR riser-rated PVC
•    Type: Multimode; Duplex
•    100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
•    Molded form construction
•    Immune to EMI and RFI
•    Application: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer via 62.5/125 multimode fiber