C2G 3m MPO to 4 Duplex LC Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 Riser Rated (OFNR) - Aqu

Mfg.Part: 31327 | CDW Part: 4474329 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $302.99
$193.51 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • Breakout cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 3m MPO to 4 Duplex LC Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 Riser Rated (OFNR) - Aqu
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Breakout cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
This riser rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 8 fibers or 4 duplex channels within each connector (the center 4 fibers are not used). These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 8 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 8 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.