C2G 5m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg.Part: 09116 | CDW Part: 409641 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $29.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM1
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 5m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM1
  • orange
We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
•Connector: SC to SC
•Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
•Type: Multimode; Duplex
•Features:
oSC- Push-pull locking system
o100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
oMolded form construction
oImmune to electrical interference
•Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer