C2G 5m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Red

Mfg.Part: 37157 | CDW Part: 1306061 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Red
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 04, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
C2G 5m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Red
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Red
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • red
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

High-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination are perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
•Connector: ST to SC
•Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
•Type: Multimode; Duplex
•Features:
oColor-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
oST- Bayonet locking system
oSC- Push-pull locking system
o100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
oMolded form construction
oImmune to electrical interference
•Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer