C2G 7m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg.Part: 01003 | CDW Part: 3360015 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $44.99
$37.90 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBaseSR and 40GBase BiDi applications
  • 7 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
  • Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 7m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBaseSR and 40GBase BiDi applications
  • 7 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
  • Lifetime Warranty
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.