C2G Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Tran

Mfg.Part: 39468 | CDW Part: 3877641 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $130.99
$112.71 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
  • 9513 Multilayer Director
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.