C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiv

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-CSR4-LEG | CDW Part: 5097497 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $1,249.99
$819.94 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($24.19/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiv
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: N2K-C2248PQF
  • N55-M4Q
  • N55-M4Q=
  • N6K-C6001-64P
  • N6K-C6004-M12Q
  • N6K-C6004-M12Q=
This Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.