C2G - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: QSFP28100GBSR-LEG | CDW Part: 5097513 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $1,499.99
$967.57 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($28.54/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm

The C2G Transceiver is a high performance and cost effective module. This MSA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100 meters over multi-mode fiber at a wavelength of 850 nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will integrate into your network seamlessly.