C2G Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (min

Mfg.Part: MASFP1GBLX10-LEG | CDW Part: 5097474 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $99.99
$69.82 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (min
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.