C2G HP JD094B 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfg.Part: JD094B-LEG | CDW Part: 5097454 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $629.99
$202.48 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD094B)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G HP JD094B 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD094B)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 5810
  • 5900AF
  • 5920AF; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD094B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.