Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: CFP-40G-LR4-RF | CDW Part: 4147351 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $8,397.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($162.74/month)
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for P/N: 4-40GE-LAN
  • 4-40GE-LAN/OTN