Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: CFP-40G-SR4-RF | CDW Part: 5254164 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,397.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($48.79/month)
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • refurbished
  • for P/N: 4-40GE-LAN
  • 4-40GE-LAN/OTN
The Cisco 40GBase CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices, that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity possibilities in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks.