Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Chann

Mfg.Part: CWDM-SFP-1490= | CDW Part: 1519230 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $4,995.00
$3,446.35 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($101.67/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1490 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Chann
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1490 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 7301
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; ME 4924
  • 6524
The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)/Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel services in their networks. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM GBIC/SFP Solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel in campus, data center, and metropolitan-area access networks.