Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Chann

Mfg.Part: CWDM-SFP-1570= | CDW Part: 1519234 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $5,012.48
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($102.02/month)
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1570 nm
  • for Catalyst 3560
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Chann
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1570 nm
  • for Catalyst 3560
  • 3560E
  • 3560G
  • 3560V2
  • 3560X
The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi-service networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.