Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10

Mfg.Part: FET-10G= | CDW Part: 2399527 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,033.00
$713.20 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($21.04/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 10 GigE / LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Nexus 2148T
  • 2224TF
  • 2224TP
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 10 GigE / LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Nexus 2148T
  • 2224TF
  • 2224TP
  • 2232PP 10GE
  • 2248TP
The Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver supports link lengths up to 100 m on laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber.