Cisco - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= | CDW Part: 5588478 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $74,995.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($1387.16/month)
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4Lite
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
  • for Network Convergence System 5500; Nexus 93180YC-FX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4Lite
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
  • for Network Convergence System 5500; Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
The Cisco 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.