Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100BX-D48 | CDW Part: 1516230 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($177.00/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 nm (pack of 48)
  • for Catalyst 3560-12PC
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 nm (pack of 48)
  • for Catalyst 3560-12PC
  • 3560-12PC-S
  • 3560-8PC