Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100EX | CDW Part: 1516233 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $595.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($12.83/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Integrated Services Router 11XX; ME 3400
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Integrated Services Router 11XX; ME 3400
  • 3600
  • 3600X 24
  • 3800
  • 6524
The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceivers connect the electrical circuitry of the modules with the optical or copper network.