Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-EX-SMD= | CDW Part: 1942401
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$2,063.98
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
The 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.