Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LRM= | CDW Part: 2070272 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 9-11 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,182.00
$815.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($24.07/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC/PC
  • up to 984 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC/PC
  • up to 984 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9372PX-E
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.