Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-ER | CDW Part: 2461621
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$10,035.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
  • 9372PX-E
The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber.