Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-X | CDW Part: 5587954 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $4,195.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($85.39/month)
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9372PX-E
The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).