Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-8G-SW-4= | CDW Part: 3037048 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 9-11 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,097.00
$757.09 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($22.33/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1710 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1710 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
  • 9513 Multilayer Director
Cisco 8-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ modules provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8 Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform.