Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DWDM-X2-42.14= | CDW Part: 2417208 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($400.18/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1542.14 nm
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1542.14 nm
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) X2 pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.