Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510-XT - switch - 10 ports - managed

Mfg.Part: 32061-6 | CDW Part: 2610773
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XT
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 7 x 10/100 + 3 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510-XT - switch - 10 ports - managed
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • XT
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 7 x 10/100 + 3 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
The RocketLinx ES8510-XT is a managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, equipped with seven 10/100TX ports and three 10/100/1000 RJ-45/100-FX/Gigabit SX/LX combo ports. Two gigabit ports may be used to form a nonstop redundant ring while the third gigabit port enables connection to an upper switch, couple ring or public server. The Gigabit combo port design provides flexibility to choose copper or fiber media supporting 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X, multi-mode or single-mode for a wide variety of distance and installation requirements.

The RocketLinx ES8510-XT is housed in a rugged aluminum enclosure that features an excellent heat dispersing mechanical design and a wide operating temperature support. The embedded software supports full layer 2 management features, multi-form ring redundancy, network control, monitoring, security and notification. The RocketLinx ES8510-XT also provides a built-in watchdog timer and digital input and relay output to avoid undetected problems. The RocketLinx ES8510-XT provides the perfec