Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfg.Part: 10060 | CDW Part: 934610 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $637.00
$473.80 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.98/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN, GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for BlackDiamond 8806
  • 8810
The steadily increasing demand for connected applications drives the demand for more and better networking infrastructures. Business processes and needs are enabled by better applications, which are in turn enabled by better infrastructures. The growth of networking infrastructures has created massive complexity, resulting in increased costs and reduced performance. Conventional networking solutions do nothing to reduce complexity - they add to it. Extreme Networks provides the most effective infrastructure for deploying applications and services.