Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: MGBIC-LC01 | CDW Part: 475758
Availability: 1-3 Days
Warranties
$530.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
  • E1; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch; ExtremeCloud E2120
Enterasys Networks provides powerful and intelligent infrastructure solutions for today's Global 2000 enterprise customers. By optimizing its solutions to support converged voice, video and data resources, Enterasys builds a solid end-to-end foundation for the seamless deployment of emerging e-business applications. Flexible and highly manageable Enterasys solutions scale to meet changing customer demands while protecting investments and lowering cost of ownership.