Finisar FTL4C1QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: FTL4C1QE1C | CDW Part: 3095635 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days
Warranties
Was $2,408.34
$1,458.34 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($43.02/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
Finisar's FTL4C1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver module is designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.