Sign In

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel

Mfg.Part: FTLF1518P1BTL | CDW Part: 2498559 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
Finisar's FTLF1518P1BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI-4 Rev 8.00. They are RoHS compliant and leadfree per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.