Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-Q-ADD - optical loss test set

Mfg.Part: CFP-Q-ADD | CDW Part: 3193655 | UNSPSC: 43222643
Availability: Call
Warranties
$13,169.98 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($369.94/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Optical loss test set
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Optical loss test set
The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic)/Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant.